Calendar

February

     
Fri 2.23
Killmister with Special Guest Jailbreak

Brauerhouse Presents:

Killmister with Special Guest Jailbreak

Jailbreak

9:00 pm

21 and Over

The Waco Brothers &  Nicholas Tremulis Orchestra

B*House Live & WXRT Present:

The Waco Brothers & Nicholas Tremulis Orchestra

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2.24
American Cosmonaut, 13 Monsters & Lever at BrauerHouse

Brauerhouse Presents:

American Cosmonaut, 13 Monsters & Lever at BrauerHouse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Cancelled

Sun 2.25
Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
Wed 2.28
   

March

    
Thu 3.1
Fri 3.2
Sat 3.3
Mr. Blotto Returns to BrauerHouse

Mr. Blotto Returns to BrauerHouse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Expo 76

Expo 76

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.4
Mon 3.5
Tue 3.6
Wed 3.7
Thu 3.8
Michale Graves (Acoustic)

BrauerHouse Presents:

Michale Graves (Acoustic)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3.9
Louder Than Bombs & Pri Mary

Brauerhouse Presents:

Louder Than Bombs & Pri Mary

Pri Mary

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Dwarfantor Midget Wrestling Title Bout!

Dwarfantor Midget Wrestling Title Bout!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.10
Sun 3.11
Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
All Star Grateful Dead

All Star Grateful Dead

8:30 pm

Rat Salad, Hoodlums

Rat Salad

Hoodlums

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3.16
Sleeping Under 47, The Braver Days, The Runaround, Assassination Squad

BrauerHouse Presents:

Sleeping Under 47

The Braver Days

The Runaround

Assassination Squad

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Boy Band Review

Boy Band Review

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.17
This Obsession, The Studs, CHX Collective

This Obsession

The Studs

CHX Collective

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
The Cyberiam

The Cyberiam

Nomadic

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
Sun 3.25
Mon 3.26
Tue 3.27
Wed 3.28
Thu 3.29
Dead Freddie, South Side Exiles, Cat Man Dog

Dead Freddie

South Side Exiles

Cat Man Dog

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3.30
Family Groove Company

Family Groove Company

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Clownvis Presley

Clownvis Presley

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.31

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
Tue 4.3
Wed 4.4
Thu 4.5
Vandoliers

BrauerHouse Presents:

Vandoliers

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4.6
Sat 4.7
Sun 4.8
Mon 4.9
Tue 4.10
Wed 4.11
Thu 4.12
Fri 4.13
Convoy &  Blackmarket Democracy

Convoy & Blackmarket Democracy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.14
Anthony Gomes

B*House Live Presents the Return Of:

Anthony Gomes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Damaged Justice (Metallica Tribute), Voodoo (Godsmack Tribute)

BrauerHouse Presents:

Damaged Justice (Metallica Tribute)

Voodoo (Godsmack Tribute)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.15
Lez Zeppelin

Lez Zeppelin

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4.16
Tue 4.17
Wed 4.18
Thu 4.19
Jackson Taylor & The Sinners

Jackson Taylor & The Sinners

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Left Lane Cruiser

Left Lane Cruiser

8:00 pm

Free

Fri 4.20
The Dyes, The Polkaholics

The Dyes

The Polkaholics

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.21
Fool House

Fool House

9:30 pm

Sun 4.22
Mon 4.23
Tue 4.24
Wed 4.25
Thu 4.26
Fri 4.27
Return of David Allan Coe

B*House Live Presents:

Return of David Allan Coe

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.28
Think Floyd USA

B*House Live Presents:

Think Floyd USA

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.29
Mon 4.30
     

May

  
Tue 5.1
Wed 5.2
Thu 5.3
HOOTEN HALLERS

HOOTEN HALLERS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.4
Sat 5.5
Black4, Led Pig, OUTDrejas

Black4

Led Pig

OUTDrejas

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.6
Mon 5.7
Tue 5.8
Wed 5.9
Thu 5.10
Fri 5.11
Dirty Water, Rebel Soul Revival

Dirty Water

Rebel Soul Revival

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.12
Mike Zito

Mike Zito

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Cecil Allen Moore

Cecil Allen Moore

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.13
Mon 5.14
Tue 5.15
Wed 5.16
Thu 5.17
Fri 5.18
Sat 5.19
Counterpunch

Counterpunch

Turnspit

Burn Rebuild

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Hairbanger's Ball

Hairbanger's Ball

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.20
Mon 5.21
Tue 5.22
Wed 5.23
Thu 5.24
Fri 5.25
Sat 5.26
Sun 5.27
Mon 5.28
Tue 5.29
Wed 5.30
Thu 5.31
  

June

     
Fri 6.1
Sat 6.2
Sun 6.3
Mon 6.4
Tue 6.5
Wed 6.6
Thu 6.7
Fri 6.8
Sat 6.9
Sun 6.10
Mon 6.11
Tue 6.12
Wed 6.13
Thu 6.14
Fri 6.15
The Blasters

WXRT & BHouse Live Presents

The Blasters

Clownvis Presley

Curio

Amazing Heeby Jeebies

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.16
Sun 6.17
Mon 6.18
Tue 6.19
Wed 6.20
Thu 6.21
The Bottle Rockets

The Bottle Rockets

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.22
Sat 6.23
Sun 6.24
Mon 6.25
Tue 6.26
Wed 6.27
Thu 6.28
Fri 6.29
Sat 6.30

July

Sun 7.1
Mon 7.2
Tue 7.3
Wed 7.4
Thu 7.5
Fri 7.6
Sat 7.7
Sun 7.8
Mon 7.9
Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Thu 7.12
Fri 7.13
Sat 7.14
Sun 7.15
Mon 7.16
Tue 7.17
Wed 7.18
Thu 7.19
Fri 7.20
Sat 7.21
Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Tue 7.24
Wed 7.25
Thu 7.26
Fri 7.27
Sat 7.28
Sun 7.29
Mon 7.30
Tue 7.31
    

August

   
Wed 8.1
Thu 8.2
Fri 8.3
Agent Orange

BrauerHouse Presents:

Agent Orange

FEA

9:00 pm

21 and Over